Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Camila Alves

Age: 42, born 28 January 1982

Country of origin: Brazil

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew McConaughey


Lists

86 votes
Brunettes Are Beautiful (99 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 11 years ago 5 comments
68 votes
Most Beautiful Younger Dark Haired Actresses (177 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
67 votes
As Mulheres Bonitas Nascidas no Brasil (73 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
65 votes
They STILL Shine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years ago 1 comment

Camila Alves Videos



Photos

15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
12 votes
9 votes

Description: Camila Alves McConaughey is a Brazilian-American model and designer. She was born in Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais, Brazil and spent her childhood between the beaches of Bahia and the farmlands of Minas Gerais. She was raised by her mother, an artist and designer, and her father, a farmer. Alves arrived in Los Angeles at the age of fifteen to visit her aunt, and never left. After working for four years as a house-cleaner and waitress, she successfully learned English and decided to make the United States her home. At the age of 19, Alves moved to New York to pursue a career as a fashion model. Alves and her mother design the M ... (more)
Tags: Brazilian (6), Model (5), Female (4), Born In 1982 (3), Brunette (3), Beautiful (2), Hot (2), Supermodel (1), Raven Haired (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), BRAZILIAN SUPERMODELS (1), Aquarius (1), Curly Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Mom (1), Latina (1), Mother (1), Pretty (1), American (1), Brazil (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Snow Dogs (2002)
Rating:
4.8
490 Watched
2. The Confidant (2010)
Rating:
6
4 want to see




TV

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

denisvoron 1 week, 5 days ago
sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tomblack 6 months, 3 weeks ago
blackswan998 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauty of Brown Eyes (160 person items)
Emi posted a image 7 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 8 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 8 months ago

selsun voted for 3 images 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 8 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

dailynail 10 months, 1 week ago
usr4626274 11 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 12 months ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2356 person items)
dougcampbell 1 year, 1 month ago
elliesmall 1 year, 3 months ago
mrhola 1 year, 3 months ago
shamsham 1 year, 4 months ago
igoeome 1 year, 4 months ago
jane111 1 year, 4 months ago
chicchic 1 year, 4 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 4 months ago
lolli 1 year, 5 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 5 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 5 months ago
doubled 1 year, 5 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 5 months ago
asssslover 1 year, 5 months ago
fabswingers 1 year, 5 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
wc2022 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Camila Alves28 January 1982Alves has 3 children:โ€ข Levi Alves McCounaghey (2008);โ€ข Vida Alves McCounaghey (2010);โ€ข Livingston Alves McCounaghey (2012);"


nand 1 year, 10 months ago
nand voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

miajane 2 years ago
Bruce 2 years ago
ff1161 voted for an image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »