Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Lyn Lillard

Age: 51, born 24 January 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heather Helm


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 66 comments
82 votes
Bathroom is Sexy (93 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
52 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
50 votes
Cartoons gone live (13 items)
list by GemLil
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Making a career out of playing either sociopaths or the hyperkinetically weird, Matthew Lillard has established himself as one of the more promising, to say nothing of idiosyncratic, actors of his generation. Originally hailing from Lansing, MI, where he was born on January 24, 1970, Lillard was raised in California. His first break came in the form of Ghoulies 3: Ghoulies Go to College (1993), in which he was credited as Matthew Lynn. More auspicious work followed in John Waters' lovably warped Serial Mom (1994), which cast Lillard as the gore-obsessed son of the decidedly unhinged Kathleen Turner. The role was one of the first ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Underrated (3), American (2), Scooby-Doo! (2), Born 1970 (2), Comedian (2), U (1), Male (1), Mysterious (1), 30 (1), Twin Peaks (1), SLC Punk! (1), Homeland (1), Born In 1970 (1), Surprise (1), Perfect Shaggy (1), Shaggy (1), Shaggy Rogers (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scream (1996)
Rating:
6.6
3241 Watched
2. Scream 2 (1997)
Rating:
5.7
2057 Watched
3. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.8
2094 Watched
4. Scream 3 (2000)
Rating:
5.1
1676 Watched
5. She's All That (1999)
Rating:
5.5
1466 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. House M.D. (2004)
Rating:
8
4218 Watched
2. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2833 Watched
3. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1785 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1131 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1101 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
24 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 11 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (216 person items)

"In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale Hackers Love's Labour's Lost"


Exclusive posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
yellowhair posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Rylvan voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" MATTHEW LILLARDas LUC FROMAGE in... It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) "