Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew David Lewis

Age: 34, born 27 June 1989

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angela Jones


Lists

131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
78 votes
Celebrity Pokemon Evolutions ใƒ„ (17 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
71 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 12 years ago 15 comments

Matthew Lewis Videos



Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Matthew David Lewis is an English film, television and stage actor, he is best known for playing Neville Longbottom in the Harry Potter films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
6579 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6565 Watched
Rating:
7
6466 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5370 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ripper Street (2012)
Rating:
7.8
74 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
7.8
46 Watched
4. Happy Valley (2014)
Rating:
8.8
37 Watched
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched




Books




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)3- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)4- Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)5- Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (314 person items)

"โ™ฅ Matthew Lewis & Angela Jones โ™ฅ Together since January 2016, married since May 2018. "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew David LewisEnglish Actorโ€ข Irish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cancer (148 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Laurence3 voted for 9 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2018 โ™ฅ (132 person items)

"โ™ฅ Matthew Lewis & Angela Jones โ™ฅ "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Heroes (116 person items)

"Neville Longbottom in "Harry Potter.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Celebrities I've met (99 person items)

"May, 2017."


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 12 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Dark Warrior voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

reallly posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years ago