Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew W. Davis

Age: 45, born 8 May 1978

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kiley Casciano


Lists

245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
48 votes
Bruce Weber photography (22 items)
list by Noctem
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
46 votes
#Like A Boss #Deal With It (24 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Matthew Davis Videos



Photos

6 votes
6 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Davis was born in Salt Lake City. He attended Woods Cross High School, and the University of Utah. Davis is best known for playing Warner Huntington III, boyfriend of Elle Woods (Reese Witherspoon) in the smash hit comedy Legally Blonde (2001) (opposite Reese Witherspoon and Selma Blair). Other notable film credits include Blue Crush (2002) (opposite Kate Bosworth and Michelle Rodriguez), Tigerland (2000) (opposite Colin Farrell) and BloodRayne (2005). He is currently starring in The Vampire Diaries as high school history teacher/vampire hunter Alaric Saltzman, he also featured in the ABC drama What About Brian (2006โ€“7) ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), Male (7), American (6), Cute (6), Fabulous (4), Legally Blonde (3), What About Brian (3), Attractive (3), Handsome (3), Love Him (3), Great Smile (3), Excellent (2), Cool (2), Wonderful (2), Man (2), Amazing (2), Nice (2), Adorable (2), Makes The List (2), Gorgeous (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pearl Harbor (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3233 Watched
2. Legally Blonde (2001)
Rating:
5.8
3315 Watched
3. Blue Crush (2002)
Rating:
5.3
471 Watched
4. BloodRayne (2006)
Rating:
3.6
422 Watched
Rating:
6.5
237 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1597 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
4. The Originals (2013)
Rating:
8
290 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pearl Harbor (2001)2- Legally Blonde (2001)3- Tigerland (2000)4- BloodRayne (2005)5- Blue Crush (2002)"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew W. DavisAmerican Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข Dutch; "


Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
angy91 posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Utah "