Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Robert Smith

Age: 41, born 28 October 1982

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
133 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
64 votes
Karen Gillan and her babies (9 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
Celebrities carrying the 2012 Olympic Torch (21 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments

Matt Smith Videos



Photos

16 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: As a teenager he was a talented footballer and considered turning professional, but had to give it up, following a back injury, and turned to acting instead. Former member of the National Youth Theatre. Attended Northampton school for boys. Studied Drama and Creative Writing at the University of East Anglia (UEA) in Norwich. At 26 he is the youngest actor to be cast as the Doctor in the British sci-fi series, "Doctor Who" (2005). The youngest had been Peter Davison who was 29 when he was cast in 1981. He can play the guitar. Listed as the eleventh person on IMDB.com with the name "Matt Smith&quot ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.9
268 Watched
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
607 Watched
Rating:
5.6
230 Watched
3. Womb (2011)
Rating:
7
198 Watched
Rating:
6.7
210 Watched
5. Lost River (2015)
Rating:
6
95 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 5 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Real Life Portrayals: The Crown (72 tv items)

" as Prince Phillip "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
All the Doctors (16 person items)

"First appearance: The Eleventh Hour Airdate: April 3, 2010 Final appearance: The Time of the Doctor Airdate: December 25, 2013 "


Alea posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

nverland voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

nverland voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Scorpio (324 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Actors who have played Charles Manson (9 person items)

"Charlie Says (2019) "


PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (27 person items)

"The Doctor Doctor Who Date Added: March 2014 I started watching Doctor who in 2008 i think. But then i stopped after Rose story with the Doctor was over, only 2 seasons. I had always wanted to go back. I suppose I didn't want to see the writers putting him romantically with anyone else especial so soon after Rose. I certainly liked Tennent a lot but I loved Chris Eccleston. I wanted to see at least another year of him. :( I started watching it again sometime in March 2014. I re-watched "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 6 months ago

nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 beauty items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
SAG Awards 2018 (138 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

billie piper posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

Lena voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
2- You're Awesome As... (21 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »