Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Richard Lucas

Age: 45, born 5 March 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

81 votes
Portraits by Nadav Kander (46 items)
list by Lia
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
25 votes
You Make Me Laugh (29 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years ago 2 comments
25 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 7 months ago
9 votes
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 items)
list by Max the Movie Person
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Matthew Richard "Matt" Lucas (born 5 March 1974) is an English comedian, screenwriter, singer, and actor best known for his work with David Walliams in the television show Little Britain; as well as for his portrayals of the scorekeeping baby George Dawes in the comedy panel game Shooting Stars, Tweedledee and Tweedledum in Alice in Wonderland, and the roguish innkeeper Thénardier in the musical Les Misérables. In May 2007, he was placed seventh in the list of the UK's 100 most influential gay men and women, by British newspaper The Independent. Parents' names are Diana and John. Has a brother Howard. Has ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (2), Comedian (2), Actor (1), Born 1974 (1), TV Personality (1), Born In March (1), March 5 (1), Lgbt (1), London England UK (1), Jewish (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4110 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3506 Watched
3. Bridesmaids (2011)
Rating:
6.5
1356 Watched
4. Gnomeo & Juliet (2011)
Rating:
5.7
538 Watched
Rating:
5.8
448 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1741 Watched
Rating:
8.1
863 Watched
Rating:
6.9
444 Watched
Rating:
5.3
258 Watched
Rating:
7.7
236 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
444 Watched
Rating:
6.2
80 Watched
Rating:
7.2
54 Watched
Rating:
6.7
48 Watched
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.9
444 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Max the Movie Person added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Film people I've spotted or met in real life (375 person items)

"At the London Film & Comic Con in 2017, signing autographs"


Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
British Comedy: Bang Bang, It's Reeves & Mortimer (10 tv items)

" MATT LUCAS5 episodes (1999) in... Plum Crop (E6) "


l8t3r added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Celebrities in Music Videos (26 person items)

" Actor, Comedian Credits: Small Apartments, Little Britain"


Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" MATT LUCAS1 episode (2004) in... BBC: Game Show (S6E4) "