Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Todd Lauer

Age: 61, born 30 December 1957

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

132 votes
Man, I feel like a woman (56 items)
list by Rafa
Published 10 years ago 34 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
Color Blind Celebrities (11 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
20 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
15 votes
Golden Globes 2016 (125 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Matthew Todd "Matt" Lauer (born December 30, 1957) is an American television journalist best known as the host of NBC's The Today Show since 1997. He is also a contributor for NBC's Dateline NBC.[2] He was previously a news anchor for The Today Show in 1994 and anchor for WNBC in New York City[3] and a local talk-show host in Boston, Philadelphia, Providence and Richmond.[3] He was also host of PM Magazine (or "Evening Magazine" 1980–86)[3] and worked for ESPN in the 1980s as a sideline reporter.[3] In the early 1990s, Lauer hosted segments of HBO Entertainment News.
Tags: Born 1957 (1), White (1), Nbc (1), Journalist (1), Rich (1), Color Blind (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1780 Watched
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1081 Watched
Rating:
6.8
860 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
4188 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1720 Watched
Rating:
5.9
559 Watched
Rating:
5
489 Watched
5. The Beaver (2011)
Rating:
6.2
320 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Avid Admirer added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Creepy Predator Types (22 person items)
Max the Movie Person added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Vogue 73 Questions (31 person items)