Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Matthew Joseph Dallas

Age: 41, born 21 October 1982

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Blue Hamilton


Lists

168 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
157 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 43 comments
113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 75 comments
97 votes
Polaroid (32 items)
list by Marianna
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
76 votes
Cowboys (31 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 18 comments

Matt Dallas Videos

Entourage with Matt Dallas

177 Views, 1 votes

Added 14 years ago


Matt Dallas On the D-List

234 Views

Added 14 years ago


Matt Dallas Kyle XY Interview

71 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Matthew Joseph Dallas is an American actor, best known for his main role on the ABC Family series, Kyle XY. Dallas was born in Phoenix, Arizona and briefly attended Arizona School for the Arts. He became interested in acting at the age of 12, when his grandmother took him to a play of The Ugly Duckling, and he has wanted to be an actor ever since. He moved to Los Angeles, California at the age of 18 and began to climb the acting ladder. Dallas has starred in several films, including Babysitter Wanted, as well as the title character in the ABC Family television series Kyle XY. Dallas also appeared in Living The Dream, Wannabe ... (more)
Tags: Hot (3), Gay (3), Cute (3), Dark Hair (2), Marvelous (2), Kyle Xy (2), Actor (2), Fabulous (2), Wonderful (2), Born In 1982 (2), Adorable (2), Splendid (2), Gorgeous (2), Attractive (2), Magnificent (2), Green Eyes (2), Charming (2), American (2), Perfect (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
773 Watched
2. Kyle XY (2006)
Rating:
6.5
508 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched
Rating:
6.2
119 Watched
Rating:
6.3
94 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.9
58 Watched
2. As Good as Dead (2010)
Rating:
5.4
14 Watched
Rating:
4.1
9 Watched
Rating:
10
8 want to see
Rating:
5
7 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

viasera added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
male (20 beauty items)
tim83x added this to a list 2 years ago
Gay Male Celebrities (101 person items)

"Dallas is gay. On 5 July 2015, he married musician Blue Hamilton, his partner of five years."


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Matthew Joseph DallasAmerican Actor• German;• English;• Scottish;• Welsh;• Dutch; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Libra (185 person items)
matt added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2015 ♥ (73 person items)

"♥ Matt Dallas & Blue Hamilton ♥ "


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Handsome Actors from across the USA (51 person items)

"Arizona "


Cleopatra added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Guys I would stare at (101 person items)
LF74 posted 2 images 7 years, 6 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
matt added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 beauty items)