Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Masaaki Yuasa

Stats

Birth Name: ๆนฏๆต… ๆ”ฟๆ˜Ž

Age: 57, born 16 March 1965

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

29 votes
Animators (28 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
2 votes
Mis Directores De Animacion Favoritos (11 items)
list by Brandon Carreon
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Anime television and film director, screenwriter, storyboard artist and animator known for his wild free form style. He was born in Fukuoka, Japan.
Tags: Anime (1), Animation (1), Japanese (1), Genius (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cat Soup (2001)
Rating:
7.3
174 Watched
2. Mind Game (2004)
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
3. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
5. Kick-Heart (2013)
Rating:
5.8
26 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
928 Watched
Rating:
9.4
256 Watched
3. Kaiba (2008)
Rating:
8.4
143 Watched
Rating:
7.8
107 Watched
Rating:
5.4
109 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Mind Game (2004)
Rating:
7.7
163 Watched
Rating:
7.4
81 Watched
3. Genius Party (2007)
Rating:
6.7
37 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
6.8
24 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
9.4
256 Watched
2. Kaiba (2008)
Rating:
8.4
143 Watched
Rating:
7.8
107 Watched
Rating:
5
27 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago