Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mary Catherine McCormack

Age: 50, born 8 February 1969

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Morris


Lists

35 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before,...Part VII (93 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
Babes of ABC 2018-19 TV Season (97 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 1 year, 4 months ago
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (749 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 2 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hottest Year in Recent Memory - Poll #15 (60 items)
list by Rodimus
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Mary McCormack began her acting career performing in Gian Carlo Menotti's Christmas opera, Amahl and the Night Visitors (1978) (TV). "I was twelve but looked like an eight-year-old boy" she recalls. "As luck would have it, none of the boys in town could sing, so I got the part and wore a hat". Mary continued working regionally throughout New Jersey and continued her education at Trinity College in Hartford, Connecticut. At Trinity, she majored in English and painting and continued her stage work in many more musicals. Mary finished an acting program at the William Esper Studio. She has worked in many New York ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), American (1), 1969 (1), Blonde (1), Born 1969 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2016 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1641 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1284 Watched
Rating:
6.2
530 Watched
Rating:
5.5
341 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1777 Watched
2. ER
Rating:
6.7
1615 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
Rating:
6.9
558 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

lovedriver voted for an image 4 days, 22 hours ago

cekadidas added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
burnodo voted for 2 images 11 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year ago

kane5288 posted 33 images [View All] 1 year ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

cekadidas voted for 31 images [View All] 2 years ago

dvirgueza posted a image 2 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

cekadidas voted for an image 2 years ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

maelstrom9999 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago

People who liked this also liked