Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marshall Bell

Age: 81, born 28 September 1942

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Milena Canonero


Lists

15 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 items)
list by CartoonDude1995
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Directed by Werner Herzog (150 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Archibald Marshall Bell (born September 28, 1942) is an American actor. He has appeared in many character roles in movies and television. He is known for roles in A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985), Stand by Me (1986), Twins (1988) and Total Recall (1990).
Tags: White (1), Old (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Butt (1), Handsome (1), Total Recall (1), I Want Him To Rape Me (1), Nightmare On Els Street (1), Rape Me (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2377 Watched
2. Stand by Me (1986)
Rating:
7.8
2318 Watched
3. Total Recall (1990)
Rating:
7.1
2232 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2069 Watched
5. Twins (1988)
Rating:
5.3
1899 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4276 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
4. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
531 Watched
Rating:
7.2
678 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

CartoonDude1995 added this to a list 8 years ago
The Many Victims of Freddy Krueger (31 person items)

"Character: Coach Schneider Appearance: A Nightmare on Elm Street 2: Freddy's Revenge (1985) As he is about to have a drink, Coach Schneider appears from behind, wearing S&M leather attire, and takes Jesse back to the school gym to run more laps. Then Schneider sends Jesse to the showers. As Jesse showers, Freddy Krueger makes the sports equipment come to life and wrap around his wrists and drag him to the locker room showers. The ropes then tie him to the shower pipes, and Schneider is then str"