Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Ross Pellegrino

Age: 57, born 9 April 1965

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Aziz


Lists

102 votes
Characters of Supernatural (50 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 21 comments
33 votes
LOST: Epilogue (55 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
29 votes
Hello, handsome! (36 items)
list by Arianne
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 12 comments
27 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark is a teacher at Playhouse West, which was founded by Robert Carnegie and the late Sanford Meisner. Jeff Goldblum is also a teacher there. Worked briefly as a fundraiser/canvasser for CARAL (CA affiliate of NARAL) in 1991 while auditioning for roles. In his free time, he actively participates in a variety of sports, including martial arts, kickboxing, professional Thai boxing, Judo, Karate and Ju-Jitsu. Has a step-daughter called Tess Aziz. ... (more)
Tags: Supernatural (2), American (2), Actor (2), Being Human (2), Dexter (2), Plays Haunting Ghost (1), Lost (1), Born In 1965 (1), Jacob (1), Born 1965 (1), Beard (1), Handsome (1), Talented (1), Lucifer (1), Awesome (1), Cute (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
2974 Watched
3. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2842 Watched
4. Prison Break (2005)
Rating:
7.4
2722 Watched
5. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
3689 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4127 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2562 Watched
Rating:
6.4
3083 Watched
5. The Number 23 (2007)
Rating:
6
2068 Watched




Update feed

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Actors Who Have Been on Criminal Minds (28 person items)

"4.10 Brothers in Arms Role: Lt. Evans"


khahnie posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
JROCK1772 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago