Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leonard Rosenson

Born: 15 October 1924 Died: 22 November 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ann Amouri


Lists

72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
40 votes
Vulcans (23 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
33 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Original Series Episodes (22 items)
list by burnodo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
STAR TREK TOS: RANKING THE EPISODES (79 items)
list by geojones100
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Favorite Star Trek: The Next Generation Episodes (27 items)
list by burnodo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Mark Lenard was an American actor, primarily known for television roles. He is primarily known for playing Vulcan ambassador Sarek (Spock's father) in "Star Trek: The Original Series" and a number of its spin-offs. In 1924, Lenard was born under the name "Leonard Rosenson" in Chicago Illinois. His father was Abraham Rosenson, a Russian-Jewish immigrant who eventually owned his own tourist resort in South Haven, Michigan. Lenard was primarily raised in South Haven. Lenard joined the United States Army in 1943, at the age of 19. He was originally trained as a paratrooper, but was eventually given the posi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (8), American (5), Born 1924 (3), Died 1996 (3), Star Trek (2), Star Trek Movies (2), Star Trek TOS (2), Male (1), Deceased (1), Vulcan (1), Star Trek TNG (1), Star Trek TAS (1), Romulan (1), Died Aged 72 (1), Sarek (1), Keras (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1140 Watched
2. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1054 Watched
Rating:
6.2
467 Watched
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched
Rating:
7.2
196 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Annie Hall (1977)
Rating:
8
1793 Watched
Rating:
7.1
655 Watched
Rating:
6.3
630 Watched
Rating:
6.7
600 Watched
Rating:
7.1
498 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 week, 2 days ago

SA-512 posted 16 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago