Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Alan Dacascos

Age: 56, born 26 February 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

49 votes
Action Guys: Men of Action (30 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
27 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 9 years, 11 months ago
22 votes
Almost a Ranger (26 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
My Mass Effect Movie Cast (62 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hawaiian-born actor Marc Dacascos, or Mark Dacascos, is known primarily for his work on the television series The Crow: Stairway to Heaven. But Marc Dacascos has accomplished much more throughout his lifetime. Marc Dacascos has been a student of kung-fu and won hop kuen (his parents are both martial arts masters) for most of his life. At age nine, Marc Dacascos won an international tournament. Marc Dacascos' family moved frequently while he was young. As a result, Marc Dacascos became fluent in Mandarin Chinese and German. Due to Marc Dacascos' expertise in martial arts, it should come as no surprise that martial arts movies mak ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2504 Watched
Rating:
7.1
666 Watched
Rating:
7.1
529 Watched
Rating:
7.3
375 Watched
Rating:
6
265 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
664 Watched
Rating:
4.8
389 Watched
Rating:
5.6
343 Watched
Rating:
7.1
289 Watched
5. Double Dragon (1994)
Rating:
3.9
189 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

0 want to see




Update feed

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Multilingual Celebrities (86 person items)

"He speaks English, German, basic Mandarin and French."


Rylvan added this to a list 11 months ago
My Dream Mortal Kombat Film Cast & Crew (17 person items)

"Kung Lao "


Exclusive added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 person items)

"Episode: The Pit (Season 6)"


Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 4 shotswerefired(4)"


MacGuffin posted 4 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Milena added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Famous People Born in 1964 (19 person items)