Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Brian Hugh Warner

Age: 53, born 5 January 1969

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 95 comments
279 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
202 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
157 votes
Impossible celebrity couples (50 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 31 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 23 comments

Marilyn Manson Videos

Marilyn Manson - The Fight Song

88 Views, 2 votes, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago


Marilyn Manson - Tainted Love

179 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Marilyn Manson - The Dope Show

109 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

15 votes
14 votes
12 votes
9 votes
7 votes

Brian Hugh Warner (born January 5, 1969), better known by his stage name Marilyn Manson, is an American rock musician, actor, painter, multimedial artist and former music journalist known for his controversial stage persona and image as the lead singer of the eponymous band Marilyn Manson. His stage name was formed by juxtaposing the names of two American cultural icons, namely actress Marilyn Monroe and multiple murder conspiracy convict Charles Manson. Manson has been ranked in the Top 100 Heavy Metal Vocalists by Hit Parader (#44).
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
167 own
Rating:
7.4
142 own
Rating:
6.7
107 own
Rating:
7
83 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
987 Watched
Rating:
7.7
912 Watched
3. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
662 Watched
4. The Osbournes (2002)
Rating:
5.2
703 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost Highway (1997)
Rating:
7.6
1210 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1417 Watched
3. Religulous (2008)
Rating:
6.9
414 Watched
4. Jawbreaker (1999)
Rating:
5.9
419 Watched
5. Party Monster (2003)
Rating:
6.6
320 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
9 Watched
Rating:
8.4
4 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Quattroporte voted for an image 6 days, 23 hours ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Brian Hugh WarnerAmerican Singer, Songwriter, Record Producer, Actor, Painter & Writer• German;• English;• Irish;• French;• Portuguese; "


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Movie Maniac added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Musicians/Bands (26 music items)
Defenestrated Jack posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Capricorn (327 person items)
rickterenzi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

l8t3r added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Zane added this to a list 3 years ago
Seen Live (239 person items)
Brandon Carreon added this to a list 3 years ago
Musicos Favoritos (13 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
SchwarzerAbt added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Bands I've Seen Live | SchwarzerAbt (230 person items)

"Seen live: 1 Time Festival Shows: 04.06.2005: Rock am Ring 2005"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

" "Beautiful People" "The Dope Show""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Songs- 2000 (27 music items)

" "Disposable Teens""The Nobodies""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Songs-1998 (16 music items)

""Dope Show""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Songs-1996 (21 music items)

""The Beautiful People""


Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Favorite Songs-1995 (19 music items)

""Sweet Dreams(are made of these)""


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes 2! (16 music items)

"The Beautiful People"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Big Shiny Tunes! (18 music items)

"Sweet Dreams"


Fae Tae voted for 11 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

vondread added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Top 20 All-Time Favorite Bands (20 person items)

"Best albums: Mechanical Animals; Antichrist Superstar; The Last Tour On Earth Best songs: Coma White; Mechanical Animals; Astonishing Panorama Of The Endtimes; Great Big White World; The Last Day On Earth"


compcua added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
The Disney Factor (155 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dark Shadows voted for an image 5 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years ago

Nusch voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Sndi added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Music I like (143 music items)

" Artist : Marilyn Manson Album : Antichrist Superstar Music : The Beautiful People "


onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

iknowthat posted a image 5 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years ago