Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Marianna Hill

Stats

Birth Name: Mariana Schwarzkopf

Age: 82, born 9 February 1942

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

101 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
68 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
61 votes
Holy Bat-Trek, Captain Kirk! (9 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

10 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: A familiar character actress, Mariana Hill is the daughter of a building contractor. From her native southern California, her family moved around quite a bit, including to Canada, Spain and Great Britain. As a result, she became familiar with different accents and dialects, whether a French accent (for a guest appearance on My Three Sons (1960), or German Hogan's Heroes (1965). She started acting while a teenager, apprenticing at the La Jolla (Calif.) Playhouse, and also studied at the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York City. Mariana's exotic looks enabled her to portray a variety of types, including a Hawaiian girl, an Irish la ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
3825 Watched
Rating:
8.9
983 Watched
Rating:
7.3
444 Watched
Rating:
5.9
47 Watched
Rating:
7.6
38 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
2. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
627 Watched
Rating:
7.2
200 Watched
4. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
193 Watched
Rating:
7.2
165 Watched




Update feed

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 4 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 3 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Venticello voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images 1 year, 12 months ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

radigast voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje posted 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"I love the female uniform from the original series!"


apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

johnsaxon posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

Zippyjet voted for 10 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

Kendraatje posted 4 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

Kendraatje posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

DanielGuerhin posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

blissfull voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

blissfull voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

bbmq posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for 8 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted 7 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
q23e45t6 voted for 15 images [View All] 7 years, 5 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
hulkargh posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »