Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder

Born: 17 October 1948 Died: 13 May 2018

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

123 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
117 votes
Famous People With Mental Issues (113 items)
list by ST9156
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 21 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (94 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
77 votes
Strange Celebrity Meltdowns (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
60 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (910 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 8 months, 1 week ago 8 comments

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Born Margaret Ruth Kidder to Jill Kidder and Kendall Kidder, a mining engineer, in Yellowknife, Canada, on October 17, 1948, Margot was a delightful child who took pride in everything she did. At an early age she became aware of the great emotions she felt towards expressing herself, and caught the acting bug. As a child she wrote in a diary that she wanted to become a movie star, and that one day it would happen, but she had to overcome something else first. She was aware that she was constantly facing mood swings, but wasn't aware why. At odd times she would try to kill herself - the first time was at age 14 - but the next day ... (more)
Tags: Died 2018 (3), Superman (3), Born 1948 (3), Actress (3), Smallville (3), Lois Lane (2), Canadian (2), Female (2), Playboy (1), Bipolar (1), Pizza (1), Suicide (1), Orange Juice (1), Tragic (1), Hateful (1), Died Aged 69 (1), Born October 17 (1), Superman II (1), Freshly Squeezed (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.4
2338 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1067 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7
680 Watched
Rating:
5.9
643 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Superman (1978)
Rating:
7
1723 Watched
2. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1126 Watched
3. Maverick (1994) (1994)
Rating:
6.5
931 Watched
4. Superman III (1983)
Rating:
4.9
669 Watched
Rating:
6
498 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Mass. Patriot voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for 17 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Exclusive added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 1975-1979 (50 person items)

" as Lois Lane in Superman (1978)"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (910 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

apu11 voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (70 person items)
looksharp voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 25 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 39 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Lois Lane!"


ercer added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (389 person items)
sh56 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

AnotherD@y voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

gs65 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"Margo was really pretty when she was young."


gs65 voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

lowcholesterol voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Andyb2 voted for 54 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: May 13, 2018 (Age: 69) Cause of Death: Unknown Causes Claim to Fame: Canadian-American Actress, best known for Movie "Superman""


MK-677 posted 108 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 1 year, 9 months ago

"RIP (Loïs Lane forever!)"


hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »