Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Marc Webb

Age: 47, born 31 August 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

27 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 4) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years ago 2 comments
22 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2010 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
17 votes
Interesting Directors (61 items)
list by Felipe Unger
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2009 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Best Up and Coming Directors (2011 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Photos


Tags: American (1), Director (1), Who? (1), Some Guy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3117 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1997 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1061 Watched
4. Gifted (2017)
Rating:
7.4
153 Watched
Rating:
5.6
20 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Office (2005)
Rating:
7.6
2296 Watched
2. Limitless (2015)
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched
Rating:
7.4
53 Watched
4. The Society (2019)
Rating:
5.4
31 Watched
5. Why Women Kill (2019)
Rating:
7.8
15 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
53 Watched
2. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
8.7
4 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2019 Edition) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #11 2017 Rank: #18 2016 Rank: #29 2015 Rank: #16 2014 Rank: #10 2013 Rank: #15 2012 Rank: #22 2011 Rank: #34 2010 Rank: #41 2009 Rank: #35 (500) Days of Summer (2009) The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) Limitless (TV: 2015) Gifted (2017) Instinct (TV: 2018) Upcoming: The Code (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

"2017 Rank: #18 2016 Rank: #29 2015 Rank: #16 2014 Rank: #10 2013 Rank: #15 2012 Rank: #22 2011 Rank: #34 2010 Rank: #41 2009 Rank: #35 a. (500) Days of Summer (2009) b. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) c. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) d. Limitless (TV: 2015) e. Gifted (2017) f. The Only Living Boy in New York (2017) g. Instinct (TV: 2018) h. The Code (2019) "


Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2017) (55 person items)

"2016 Rank: #29 2015 Rank: #16 2014 Rank: #10 2013 Rank: #15 2012 Rank: #22 2011 Rank: #34 2010 Rank: #41 2009 Rank: #35 a. (500) Days of Summer (2009) b. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) c. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) d. Limitless (TV: 2015) e. Gifted (2017) f. The Only Living Boy in New York (2018) "


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Best Up and Coming Directors (2016 Edition) (55 person items)

"2015 Rank: #16 2014 Rank: #10 2013 Rank: #15 2012 Rank: #22 2011 Rank: #34 2010 Rank: #41 2009 Rank: #35 a. (500) Days of Summer (2009) b. The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) c. The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014) d. Limitless (TV: 2015) e. Gifted (2017) "