Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Mandy Patinkin
7.1 Rating
(94 ratings)
Your Rating:

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Buy at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Age: 66, born 30 November 1952

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathryn Grody


Lists

110 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 6 years ago 5 comments
44 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Mandel Bruce "Mandy" Patinkin (/pəˈtɪŋkɨn/; born November 30, 1952) is an American actor and tenor singer. Patinkin is well known for his portrayal of Inigo Montoya in The Princess Bride in 1987. His other film credits include Alien Nation (1988), Yentl (1983), and Dick Tracy (1990). He has appeared in major roles in television series such as Chicago Hope, Dead Like Me, and Criminal Minds, and plays Saul Berenson in the Showtime series Homeland. He is a noted interpreter of the musical works of Stephen Sondheim, and is known for his work in musical theatre, originating iconic roles such as Georges Seurat in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5573 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1118 Watched
Rating:
7.4
787 Watched
Rating:
7.5
717 Watched
Rating:
7.8
537 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
2202 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1151 Watched
Rating:
5.7
715 Watched
Rating:
7.5
431 Watched
5. Alien Nation (1988)
Rating:
6.1
148 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
9 own
4. Experiment (1994)
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 1 month ago
Actors (older) (799 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances - 1987 (30 person items)

" as Inigo Montoya in The Princess Bride"


MK-677 posted 20 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (280 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"Homeland (2011- ) Character: Saul Berenson Previous TV Shows Starring Mandy PatinkinDead Like Me (2003-2004) Character: Rube Sofer Chicago Hope (1994-2000) Character: Dr. Jeffrey Geiger"


Kandi voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago