Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Mami Koyama

Stats

Birth Name: 小山 茉美, Koyama Mami

Age: 67, born 17 January 1955

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"


Photos


Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and narrator affiliated with Aoni Production. Her best-known voice roles include Ophiuchus Shaina in Saint Seiya, Arale Norimaki in Dr. Slump, Minky Momo in Magical Princess Minky Momo, Lunch in Dragon Ball, Kaguya Ōtsutsuki in Naruto: Shippuden, Korosuke in Kiteretsu Daihyakka, Ryoko Mendou in Urusei Yatsura, and Charlotte Linlin (Big Mom) in One Piece. Some of her notable roles in the 1990s and 2000s anime include Balalaika in Black Lagoon, Talia Gladys in Gundam Seed, Eva Heinemann in Monster, and Yōko Itoigawa in Hyōka. In feature films, she voiced Kei in Akira, and the adult Chiyoko Fujiwa ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (2), Voice Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1474 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1060 Watched
Rating:
8.7
880 Watched
4. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
747 Watched
5. Dragon Ball GT (1996)
Rating:
5.4
579 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Akira (1988)
Rating:
7.8
1695 Watched
Rating:
7.1
439 Watched
Rating:
8
424 Watched
4. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
202 Watched
Rating:
5.6
169 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago