Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Malcolm Little

Born: 19 May 1925 Died: 21 February 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Betty Shabazz


Lists

182 votes
Letters to Dead People (64 items)
list by Mia
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 20 comments
120 votes
i was murdered/assassinated (28 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 23 comments
120 votes
Then and Now (Updated) (10 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 27 comments
119 votes
What Do They Believe In ? (56 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 12 years ago 11 comments
99 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Malcolm X Videos

Malcolm X - Mini Bio

66 Views

Added 8 years ago


Malcolm X: Life and Death

62 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all Malcolm X videos

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Malcolm X was an American Muslim minister and a human rights activist. To his admirers he was a courageous advocate for the rights of blacks, a man who indicted white America in the harshest terms for its crimes against black Americans; detractors accused him of preaching racism and violence. He has been called one of the greatest and most influential African Americans in history.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Precious (2009)
Rating:
6.9
1070 Watched
2. JFK (1991)
Rating:
7.3
1096 Watched
Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
Rating:
6.3
91 Watched
5. 13th (2016)
Rating:
7.8
82 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
655 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
21 Watched
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
7.1
9 Watched
Rating:
8
5 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Update feed

sinaia16 posted 4 images 2 months ago

forgetme98 voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1856 person items)

" "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Ricardo Rafael posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Ricardo Rafael posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Tribute...Black excellance (161 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Denzel Washington in Malcolm X (1992) "


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Famous Murders/Assassinations (10 person items)

"Known for: Being an important figure in the US Civil Rights Movement Date of Death: February 21, 1966 Cause of Death: Gunshot"


unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

Rex Gervase added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
A Shot Rang Out........... (22 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 8 years ago
browser posted a video 8 years ago