Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Malcolm John Taylor

Age: 79, born 13 June 1943

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kelley McDowell


Lists

157 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 12 comments
126 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
109 votes
Best perfomances in cinema (89 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 13 comments

Malcolm McDowell Videos

Malcolm McDowell On A Clockwork Orange

73 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

14 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Malcolm McDowell (born Malcolm John Taylor; 13 June 1943) is an English actor, known for his boisterous and sometimes villainous roles, whose career spans more than four decades. McDowell is known for the controversial films If...., O Lucky Man!, A Clockwork Orange, and Caligula. Since then, his versatility as an actor has led to varied roles in films and television series of different genres, including Tank Girl, Star Trek Generations, the television serial Our Friends in the North, Entourage, Heroes, Metalocalypse, the animated movie Bolt, and the 2007 remake of Halloween. He is also well known for his narration of the semina ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4067 Watched
2. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.2
3510 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1751 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1318 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
5413 Watched
2. Easy A (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1978 Watched
3. Bolt (2008)
Rating:
6.3
1704 Watched
4. The Book of Eli (2010)
Rating:
6.5
1514 Watched
5. The Artist (2011)
Rating:
7.8
1150 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.8
118 want to see
2. Rag Tale (2005)
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
nverland voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Gemini (248 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Batman (1970's) (21 movies items)

"The Joker!"


India Davis added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years ago
Victims of Michael Myers! (100 person items)

"Dr. Samuel LoomisHalloween II(2009)COD: Slashed 6 times. knifed 9 times."


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Cat People Tank Girl"


Monstermaster added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Changed (10 person items)

"Latex dragon-creature (voice)"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Alex Delarge in "A Clockwork Orange." "


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Schindler's List (1973) (7 movies items)

"Amon Goeth!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Harry Potter (Adults) Dream Cast (33 movies items)

"Mad-Eye Moody!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Lawrence of Arabia Dream Cast (16 movies items)

"General Murray!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
V for Vendetta Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Lilliman!"


SwtChaos added this to a list 6 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Star Wars Dream Cast (25 movies items)

"Grand Moff Tarkin!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
The Jungle Book Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Colonel Hathi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Top 10 Actors Who Should Play James Bond Villains (10 movies items)

"#3: Malcolm McDowell!"


browser posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago
browser posted a video 6 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 Next »