Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dillon Monroe Buckley

Age: 28, born 29 May 1993

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

346 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
142 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 5 comments
110 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
94 votes
Backless Dresses (172 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years ago 8 comments

Maika Monroe Videos

Maika Monroe Buckley and Miguelito!

363 Views

Added 9 years ago


maika monroe

271 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
13 votes
11 votes

Maika Monroe Buckley (born Dillon Monroe Buckley; May 29, 1993), better known as Maika Monroe, is an American actress and professional kiteboarder. She made her acting debut in At Any Price (2012) and appeared in the drama film Labor Day (2013). She became recognized as a "scream queen" after her performances in the critically acclaimed films The Guest (2014) and It Follows (2014). She also played Patricia Whitmore in Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)
Tags: Actress (3), American (2), Female (1), 1993 (1), Blonde (1), Scream Queen (1), 93 (1), Gemini (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born 1993 (1), Born In 1993 (1), YBA (1), Angelic Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Bling Ring (2013)
Rating:
5.6
570 Watched
2. It Follows (2015)
Rating:
6.9
610 Watched
Rating:
4.8
308 Watched
4. The Guest (2014)
Rating:
6.9
248 Watched
5. The 5th Wave (2016)
Rating:
4.6
238 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Eleventh Hour (2008)
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched
Rating:
5.2
39 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched
4. The Stranger (2020)
Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched




Update feed

Tigerrr-777 1 month ago
Tigerrr-777 voted for 5 images 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 11 images [View All] 1 month ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (1830 person items)
michealoh 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 3 months ago

Uncanny 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Blutarski voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragoon2k added this to list 4 months, 1 week ago
lord0j 5 months, 1 week ago
rcvr2 6 months ago
cinny 6 months, 1 week ago
Oliver voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Dragoon2k added this to list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Dragoon2k added this to list 7 months, 1 week ago
Dragoon2k added this to list 7 months, 4 weeks ago
Dark Matter 8 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (228 person items)

"Synthesizers by Butch Walker and the Black Widows (2012)"


psow voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

mychaloh voted for 4 images 9 months ago

mychaloh 9 months ago
Kit voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Sasa 11 months, 1 week ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
yellowhair 12 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

rubberlegs3 12 months ago
playboydx voted for an image 1 year ago
donpa voted for an image 1 year ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Maika MonroeAmerican Actress & Professional Kiteboarder• English;• Irish;• Scottish;• Icelandic; "


Crazytone18 1 year ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »