Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Natalie Smith

Age: 87, born 28 December 1934

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

292 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 94 comments
134 votes
"Words And Ideas Can Change The World" (103 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 64 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 13 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 12 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 7 comments

Maggie Smith Videos

MagPark70'sPt1

243 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


MagCRpt2

100 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


MagPark70'sPt2

58 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
6 votes

Dame Margaret Natalie "Maggie" Smith, DBE is an English film, stage and television actor. She has had an extensive career both on screen and in live theatre, and is known as one of Britain's pre-eminent actresses.
Tags: Actress (14), English (12), Harry Potter (10), British (9), Born 1934 (7), Oscar Winner (6), Female (5), Old (4), Amazing (4), Mature (3), Legend (3), Downton Abbey (3), Funny (2), Brunette (2), Great (2), Talented (2), Great Eyes (2), Gorgeous (2), Redhead (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
6819 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6511 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6499 Watched
Rating:
7
6406 Watched
Rating:
7.1
5309 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
501 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched




Music

Rating:
7
1 own




Update feed

Totoro added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2002 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role MAGGIE SMITH as Constance Trentham in GOSFORD PARK 2001 | dir: Robert Altman 1987 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Supporting Role MAGGIE SMITH as Charlotte Bartlett in A ROOM WITH A VIEW 1985 | dir: James Ivory "


nicolee added this to a list 1 year ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1978-Diana Barrie in California suite"


fuzzybeagle voted for 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Capricorn (326 person items)
coffee-boy voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Spider-Man Live Action 80’s Movie (21 movies items)

"Aunt May"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
A Clockwork Orange Dream Cast (17 movies items)

"Dr. Branom!"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Maggie has 2 children:• Christopher Stephens• Toby Stephens"


browser posted a video 2 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Updated Disney Live Action Dream Cast (95 person items)

"As Fauna from "Sleeping Beauty.""


Nikki added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (88 person items)
RGT voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

"age 82"


Sons of Sparda added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
mkc427 voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Oscars 1979 Winners (My Version) (22 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actress! Winner: Maggie Smith, California Suite! Nominees: Dyan Cannon - Heaven Can Wait Angela Lansbury - Death on the Nile Maureen Stapleton - Interiors Meryl Streep - The Deer Hunter"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Harry Potter (1980's) (49 movies items)

"Sybill Trelawney!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Disney live-action dream cast (131 person items)

"As Fauna from Sleeping Beauty."


Linda Richter added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
My Favourite European Actors (203 person items)
Helen added this to a list 4 years, 12 months ago
Favourite movie actresses (22 person items)

" Favourite work: Harry Potter Series "


Nusch posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

Nusch voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 Next »