Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margaret Siff

Age: 49, born 21 June 1974

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Paul Ratliff


Lists

66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 42 comments
46 votes
New York, New York! (90 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Don Draper's Women on Mad Men (20 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Who's the hotter character on the show? (POLL #4) (30 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 12 comments

Maggie Siff Videos

Bobby Axelrod/Wendy Rhoades Tribute

21 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Siff was born in The Bronx, New York City. Her father is Jewish, and Siff identifies as half-Jewish. She is a graduate of The Bronx High School of Science, and of Bryn Mawr Majoring in English and graduating in 1996, and later New York University's Graduate Acting Program at the Tisch School of the Arts with an M.F.A. in Acting. Siff worked extensively in regional theater before her work on TV. She appears as an Alcoholics Anonymous speaker during an episode of Rescue Me in Season 2. She won a Barrymore Award for Best Supporting Actress in 1998 for her work in Henrik Ibsen's Ghosts at Lantern Theater Company. She also had a b ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Mad Men (4), Female (3), American (3), 1974 (1), Brunette (1), Born 1974 (1), Gemini (1), Brown Eyes (1), Billions (1), Born In 1974 (1), Sons Of Anarchy (1), Holy Shit (1), Raven Haired (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
2. Nip/Tuck (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1221 Watched
3. Mad Men (2007)
Rating:
8.2
894 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched
5. Sons of Anarchy (2008)
Rating:
8.2
669 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Funny People (2009)
Rating:
5.7
905 Watched
2. Push (2009)
Rating:
6
931 Watched
Rating:
6.8
838 Watched
4. The 5th Wave (2016)
Rating:
4.8
261 Watched
5. Leaves of Grass (2010)
Rating:
6.1
194 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for 3 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauties of Mad Men (25 person items)

"Rachel (Menken) Katz"


lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

listalbob voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

awesomeboi1 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

bcarol voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
bobo93 voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

belgen voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Margaret Siff21 June 1974Siff has 1 child:โ€ข Lucy Ratliff (2014);"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

oldman voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

fullfathom voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

chuckbb voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 32 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

onclelapin voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 55 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Crazytone18 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Margaret SiffAmerican Actressโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Swedish; "


BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

psow voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Maggie SiffAmerican Actress "


coffee-boy voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

ressan posted 13 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago
DuckNation posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 Next »