Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal

Age: 46, born 16 November 1977

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Peter Sarsgaard


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
348 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
344 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 month, 2 weeks ago 33 comments
288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 40 comments
268 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 38 comments

Maggie Gyllenhaal Videos

DP/30: Crazy Heart, actor Maggie Gyllenhaal

172 Views

Added 10 years ago


Maggie Gyllenhaal - [Jan-2003] - interview

164 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

67 votes
62 votes
46 votes
41 votes
40 votes

Description: Maggie Gyllenhaal was born on November 16, 1977 in New York City, New York as Margalit Ruth Gyllenhaal. She is the daughter of director Stephen Gyllenhaal (Waterland [1992]) and screenwriter Naomi Foner (Running on Empty [1988]), and the sister of hot young Hollywood heartthrob Jake Gyllenhaal (Donnie Darko [2001], The Good Girl [2002], Moonlight Mile [2002]), Maggie Gyllenhaal seems to have all the makings of a successful young starlet with her Tinseltown background and curiously unique beauty. Gyllenhaal got some early screen breaks thanks to roles in such Stephen Gyllenhaal films as Waterland (1992) and Homegrown (1998). S ... (more)
Tags: Actress (40), Hot (25), Beautiful (20), Gorgeous (20), American (19), Born 1977 (13), Female (11), Talented (11), Brunette (10), Blue Eyes (10), Intelligent (8), Interesting (7), Amazing (7), Great (6), Cute (6), Fabulous (6), Incredible (6), Splendid (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Dark Knight (2008)
Rating:
8.3
7383 Watched
2. Donnie Darko (2001)
Rating:
7.7
5139 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1935 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1633 Watched
5. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1504 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
904 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
394 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
1 want this




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.6
104 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
3. The Bride (2025)
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Homemade (2020)
Rating:
9
5 Watched




Update feed

clarebare voted for 4 images 3 days, 19 hours ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Ask TrekMedic's 2024 Most Desirable Women (POLL) (58 beauty items)

"Maggie is new to the list! "


pamela voted for 2 images 1 month ago

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Nominated for Best Director Golden Globe, But Not (30 person items)

"The Lost Daughter"


django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

nitevision voted for 3 images 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 3 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 3 months ago

joe322 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Andyb2 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
EFPaisley voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

jd00 voted for 5 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 27 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months ago

ebern voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

ebern posted a comment on this image 10 months, 1 week ago

"This is one of the best pictures of Maggie Gyllenhaal I've ever seen."


ebern posted a comment on this image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

"Is that an antique Bondage chair?? P.S. It looks like the photographer put fur on the seat as a cushion. Because it would be too uncomfortable to sit in otherwise, wooden seat legs separated and r"


ebern posted a comment on this image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

"Is she wearing a dog collar? HMM LOL"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »