Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheung Man-Yuk (张曼玉)

Age: 59, born 20 September 1964

Country of origin: Hong Kong

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

225 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 47 comments
127 votes
They talk with their eyes (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
114 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 19 comments
77 votes
Chinese Actresses (19 items)
list by haohai
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
69 votes
Patrick Demarchelier Photography (30 items)
list by Lia
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Maggie Cheung Videos

Maggie Cheung par Laetitia Masson - Blow Up - ARTE

56 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Maggie Cheung interview at Cannes 2000

41 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Maggie Cheung - Down in the light.avi

33 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

15 votes
12 votes
10 votes
8 votes
8 votes

Description: Maggie Cheung Man-Yuk (张曼玉) is a Chinese actress. She was born in Hong Kong September 20, 1964. She grew up in England, where she moved when she was 8 years old. She returned to Hong Kong in the early 80s and became a professional model. In 1983, she did well in the Miss Hong Kong and Miss World pageants. Her film debut was 1984's Prince Charming, and in the next few years she appeared in several films, mostly in light comedic or romantic roles. Some of her most notable early roles were alongside Jackie Chan, in action films such as Police Story (1985) and Project A, Part II (1987). Her first serious role was in 1988 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hero
Rating:
7.3
1827 Watched
Rating:
8.2
977 Watched
3. 2046 (2004)
Rating:
7.5
645 Watched
Rating:
7.5
346 Watched
Rating:
7.4
274 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.9
18 Watched
Rating:
9.1
14 Watched
Rating:
9.9
8 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched
Rating:
5
2 Watched




Update feed

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 month, 4 weeks ago

doublewhammy voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

kyleslittlewor added this to a list 5 months ago
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 person items)

"Actress Birth Name: Cheung Man-Yuk (张曼玉) Age: 50, born 20 September 1964 Height: 5' 6""


Jenő Czetli voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2000 (Female) (25 person items)

" Su Li-zhen Chan - In the Mood for Love "I didn't think you'd fall in love with me.""


onclelapin posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ressan posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
ressan posted a video 1 year, 6 months ago
ressan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

sara posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

emloic voted for an image 3 years ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for an image 3 years ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 15 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

donpa voted for an image 4 years ago

donpa voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Beautiful Chinese Faces (27 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
dume2a voted for 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" In the Mood for Love Su Li-zhen - Mrs. Chan "


Henny voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

1HJ.m voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago


« Prev12 Next »