Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Age: 64, born 16 August 1958

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 95 comments
397 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 66 comments
294 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 94 comments
284 votes
Funniest Celebrity Candids Of 2009 (23 items)
list by Dan
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 41 comments
243 votes
Photoshop me! *Updated 18.06.11* (40 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years ago 52 comments

View all Madonna lists

Madonna Videos

Madonna - Frozen

269 Views, 4 votes

Added 11 years ago


Madonna - Vogue (video)

92 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Madonna - Justify My Love (video)

68 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Madonna videos

Photos

26 votes
25 votes
22 votes
20 votes
19 votes

Description: Madonna Louise Ciccone is an American singer-songwriter and actress. She is considered one of the most influential figures in popular culture and has often been referred to as the "Queen of Pop". Madonna is noted for her continual reinvention and versatility in music production, songwriting, and visual presentation. She is also known for pushing the boundaries of artistic expression in mainstream music, while maintaining control over every aspect of her career. Her works, which incorporate social, political, sexual, and religious themes, have generated both controversy and critical acclaim. Madonna moved to New York ... (more)
Tags: Singer (41), American (24), Pop (21), Born 1958 (19), Ugly (18), Actress (17), Diva (14), Queen Of Pop (14), Cool (13), Beautiful (13), Dancer (12), Songwriter (11), Hot (10), Desperate For Attention (10), Female (9), Songstress (9), Dance (8), Pop Star (8), Causes Nausea (8)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ray of Light (1998)
Rating:
6.8
213 own
Rating:
7.1
155 own
Rating:
7.7
188 own
Rating:
6.8
103 own
5. Like a Prayer (1990)
Rating:
7.7
86 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1783 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.7
761 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched

View all Madonna TV (139 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Die Another Day (2002)
Rating:
5.6
2091 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1066 Watched
3. Four Rooms (1995)
Rating:
6.5
900 Watched
Rating:
5.7
731 Watched
5. Evita (1996)
Rating:
5.7
597 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. W.E. (2012)
Rating:
6.2
96 Watched
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched




Movies directed by

1. W.E. (2012)
Rating:
6.2
96 Watched
Rating:
6.6
40 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched




Books

1. Sex
Rating:
6.1
8 want this
Rating:
7
1 own




TV written by




Update feed

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 2 days, 22 hours ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 days, 4 hours ago
FBI POLICE voted for an image 4 days, 5 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 4 hours ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Nutella voted for an image 2 weeks ago

Lady GaGa voted for 24 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

ressan posted a image 1 month ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 1 month ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Madonna, performs after the 64th annual "Eurovision Song Contest" on May 18, 2019 in Tel Aviv, Israel."


ressan posted a comment on this image 1 month ago

"Debra Winger, who spent months training to play the Geena Davis role in A League of Their Own, says she quit the film after Madonna joined the cast."


ressan posted 2 images 1 month ago

Croce Rossa Italiana voted for 25 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

tim83x voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
tim83x posted a video 1 month, 2 weeks ago
moviebuff added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Vegan and Veg Celebrities (86 person items)

"In true Madonna fashion, her diet is really, really intense. She follows a strict macrobiotic diet that abolishes the consumption of wheat, eggs, meats, and dairy, according to The Cut."


ressan voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

tim83x posted 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

tim83x voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Madinina voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 2 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 months ago

rets 13 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (91 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

thedon voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Palermo Sicily voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
tim83x posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

tim83x posted a video 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »