Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natalie Renee McIntyre

Age: 51, born 6 September 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Partner: Tracey Hinds


Lists

151 votes
Seriously, what are you wearing? (18 items)
list by Lexie
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 39 comments
14 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 3 years ago
13 votes
Most Uniquely Odd Celebrity Baby Names (145 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years ago
13 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Best Female Singers (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Macy Gray Videos

Macy Gray;Erykah Badu - Sexual Revolution

25 Views, 2 votes

Added 4 years ago


Macy Gray - Beauty In The World

15 Views

Added 6 years ago


Macy Gray - Smoke 2 Joints

15 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Macy Gray videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Macy Gray (born Natalie McIntyre, 6 September 1967 in Canton, Ohio, USA) is a Grammy Award-winning American R&B and soul singer-songwriter, record producer, and actress, famed for her distinctive raspy voice, and a singing style heavily influenced by Billie Holiday and Betty Davis.Gray has released five studio albums, with her fifth studio album, The Sellout, released on June 22, 2010; and has received five Grammy Award nominations, winning one. She has appeared in a number of films including Training Day, Spider-Man, Scary Movie 3, Lackawanna Blues, Idlewild and For Colored Girls. Gray is best known for her international hi ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Actress (1), Geffen (1), Epic (1), Female Artist (1), Rock (1), 06 (1), Soul (1), Born 1967 (1), Female (1), Born In September (1), American (1), September 6 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spider-Man (2002)
Rating:
6.8
8284 Watched
Rating:
4.8
2637 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1825 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1122 Watched
Rating:
6
912 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1104 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1062 Watched
Rating:
5.5
992 Watched
Rating:
5.1
489 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. On How Life Is (1999)
Rating:
7.3
16 own
Rating:
7.3
10 own
Rating:
6
10 own
Rating:
6.7
6 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

CarminaX added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Love songs I love (49 music items)

"Macy Gray - I Try https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WEQ0l_m3Xm0"


aLittleTyger posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
browser posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Milena added this to a list 3 years ago
Milena added this to a list 3 years ago
Famous People Born in 1967 (27 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago