Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Paul Mackenzie Crook

Age: 52, born 29 September 1971

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lindsay


Lists

186 votes
Famous Nontheists (101 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 45 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
British Actors (220 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
38 votes
Game of Thrones Characters Rating - Up to S03 (91 items)
list by Justinvdk
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
List 'GAME OF THRONES' Characters UP TO SEASON 3 (70 items)
list by judmac1
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 8 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Paul Mackenzie Crook (born 29 September 1971) is a British actor and comedian. He is best known for playing Gareth Keenan in The Office and Ragetti in the Pirates of the Caribbean films.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7735 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5522 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3073 Watched
Rating:
6
2421 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Game of Thrones (2011)
Rating:
8.7
3088 Watched
2. Skins (2007)
Rating:
7.9
1219 Watched
3. The Office (UK) (2001)
Rating:
7.4
1078 Watched
4. Merlin (2008)
Rating:
7.6
694 Watched
5. Almost Human (2013)
Rating:
7.5
148 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
2.2
13 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
6.3
20 Watched
Rating:
4
2 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)2- Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)3- Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)4- The Adventures of Tintin (2011)5- Finding Neverland (2004)"


Dagobert added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
People I Mix Up (74 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Helen added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
TOP 10 characters: Pirates of the Caribbean (10 characters items)

"Ragetti "


chloe51 voted for 2 images 7 years, 2 months ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 posted 2 images 8 years, 1 month ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 2 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" MACKENZIE CROOKin... Muppets Most Wanted (2014) "