Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 坂本 真綾, Sakamoto Maaya

Age: 41, born 31 March 1980

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ken


Lists

1 votes
Favorite Voice Actors (15 items)
list by SomethingCoolIDK
Published 3 years ago
Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 2 months, 1 week ago

Maaya Sakamoto Videos

Maaya Sakamoto - Gravity

36 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Japanese actress, voice actress and singer. She made her debut as a voice actress in 1992 as the voice of Chifuru in Little Twins, but is better known as voice of Hitomi Kanzaki in The Vision of Escaflowne. Other major roles in anime include Riho Yamazaki in Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective, Moe Katsuragi in Risky Safety, Princess Tomoyo in Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, Haruhi Fujioka in Ouran High School Host Club, Sayaka Nakasugi in Birdy the Mighty, Ciel Phantomhive in Black Butler, Shinobu Oshino in Monogatari, Merlin in The Seven Deadly Sins, Shiki Ryōgi in The Garden of Sinners film series, Motoko Kusanagi in Ghost in ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (3), Jpop (2), Music (1), J-POP (1), Pretty (1), Gundam (1), Beautiful Voice (1), Voice Of Anime (1), Wolf's Rain OST (1), Escaflowne OST (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Death Note (2006)
Rating:
8.2
1736 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1238 Watched
3. Cowboy Bebop (1998)
Rating:
8.2
1023 Watched
Rating:
7.8
490 Watched
Rating:
7.2
435 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1363 Watched
Rating:
7
919 Watched
Rating:
7.4
251 Watched
Rating:
7.5
140 Watched
Rating:
5.6
158 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
4 own
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this
Rating:
7.5
0 want this




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

boogiepop1989 posted 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

SomethingCoolIDK added this to a list 3 years ago
Favorite Voice Actors (15 person items)

"Oshino Shinobu (Monogatari Series) Akashi (Tatami Galaxy) Nino (Arakawa Under the Bridge) Motoko Kusanagi (Ghost in the Shell)"