Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mía Maestro

Age: 44, born 19 June 1978

Country of origin: Argentina

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
170 votes
Oh, Hi, Hello There, Louboutin! (70 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 17 comments
152 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
139 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 28 comments

Mía Maestro Videos

The Strain Interview With Mia Maestro [HD]

59 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

35 votes
32 votes
32 votes
29 votes
29 votes

Description: Mía Maestro (born June 19, 1978) is an Argentine actress and singer. She is best known for her role as Nadia Santos in the television drama Alias, and as Christina Kahlo in Frida. She also appeared in Breaking Dawn Part 1 as Carmen who is apart of The Denali Coven. Her new upcoming movie is Breaking Dawn Part 2. She ranked #61 (2001) in Stuff's 100 Sexiest Women. She ranked #67 (2001) in Maxim's 100 Sexiest Women. She trained to be a classical vocalist. Her mum is a former economist and her dad is a businessman in Argentina. Loves scuba-diving and soccer. Won an ACE award for her performance in a theatrical pr ... (more)
Tags: Gorgeous (3), Cute (2), Actress (2), Argentinian (2), Beautiful (2), Stunning (1), Female Perfection (1), Carmen Denali (1), Born In 1978 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Fantastical (1), Latina (1), Brunette (1), 1978 (1), Model (1), Argentina (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4298 Watched
2. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1172 Watched
3. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
774 Watched
4. White Collar (2009)
Rating:
7.9
549 Watched
Rating:
7.9
358 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
1351 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1067 Watched
3. Frida (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1096 Watched
4. Poseidon (2006)
Rating:
5.5
1054 Watched
Rating:
5.4
961 Watched




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 (2012)2- The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 (2011)3- Savages (2012)4- Poseidon (2006)5- The Motorcycle Diaries (2004)"


piaah voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

nand voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 4 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

darakan72 voted for 39 images [View All] 5 months ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Kev64 posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

steve1955 voted for 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

sara added this to a list 12 months ago
mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

darakan voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Mía MaestroArgentinian Actress & Singer-Songwriter• Argentinian;• Italian;• Swiss-French; "


darakan voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Women With Weapons (456 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fuskator voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago
Henny voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

knoxcameron voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »