Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mädchen Elaina Amick

Age: 51, born 12 December 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Alexis


Lists

187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
122 votes
beautiful eyes (86 items)
list by wildflower
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 20 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
86 votes
Hot and Over 40 (126 items)
list by mojack
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Mädchen Amick Videos



Photos

28 votes
22 votes
15 votes
15 votes
14 votes

Description: American actress. Born and raised in Sparks, Nevada, Madchen Amick was encouraged by her parents to follow her own creative instincts where she learned the skill of playing the piano, bass, violin and guitar as well as being able to do tap, ballet, jazz and modern dancing. In 1987 at the age of 16, she traveled to Los Angeles to pursue a career in acting. Made the cover of Rolling Stone magazine in October 1990, along with Sherilyn Fenn and Lara Flynn Boyle while promoting Twin Peaks (1990). Appeared in episodes of three different series which originally aired on 21 April 2005: Joey (2004), Jake in Progress (2005) and Urge ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
2021 Watched
2. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1416 Watched
3. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
4. Gossip Girl (2007)
Rating:
7
1585 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
792 Watched
2. Priest (2011)
Rating:
5.5
705 Watched
Rating:
8.2
417 Watched
4. Sleepwalkers (1992)
Rating:
5.2
232 Watched
Rating:
5
127 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.1
175 Watched




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 month ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

fullfathom posted a image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Mädchen Elaina Amick12 December 1970Amick has 2 children:• Sylvester Time Amick-Alexis (1992);• Mina Tobias Amick-Alexis (1993);"


trandoshan voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Omar Garcia voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 3 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 10 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 posted a comment on this image 5 months ago

"Sexy isn't it"


Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 6 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 2 images 7 months ago

romis18 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

Henrike voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

onclelapin posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Citizen Connor voted for 9 images [View All] 9 months ago

psow voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

oldman voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »