Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Viola Lynn Collins

Age: 46, born 16 May 1977

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Matthew Boyle


Lists

103 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
60 votes
blue eyes dark hair (female) (283 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
52 votes
Best 35 Hottest TV Series Characters (Female) (35 items)
list by Origami Killer
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 6 comments
44 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Lynn Collins Videos

Style Secrets with Wolverines Lynn Collins

248 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

49 votes
29 votes
22 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: Lynn Collins [ Born: Viola Lynn Collins on May 16, 1977 in Houston, Texas ] is an actress. Collins attended the Juilliard School for Drama and had a great deal of Shakespearean training before being cast as "Portia" in "The Merchant of Venice". She also played "Ophelia" in a production of "Hamlet" in New York, and was "Juliet" in Peter Hall's "Romeo and Juliet" at the Ahmanson theatre in Los Angeles. Currently divides her time between New York and London. Education: Klein High School, Klein, Texas and Juilliard School, New York City, New York, USA. Spouse: Ste ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (8), Female (5), Beautiful (3), Gorgeous (3), Blue Eyes (3), Sensual (2), Pretty (2), X-men (2), Taurus (2), Attractive (2), Brunette (2), Hot (2), Adorable (2), Born In Texas (1), I Would Do Her (1), The Walking Dead (1), I Want Her (1), Terrific (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4252 Watched
Rating:
6.2
3048 Watched
3. 13 Going on 30 (2004)
Rating:
5.8
2384 Watched
4. The Number 23 (2007)
Rating:
6
2079 Watched
5. The Lake House (2006)
Rating:
6.5
1771 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2507 Watched
2. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1943 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
4. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.6
348 Watched
Rating:
7.2
156 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Greek Mythology (310 person items)

"Adikiaโ€ข The personified spirit of injustice and wrong-doing.โ€ข She was a companion of Dysnomia, Ate and Hybris. "


elister voted for an image 3 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 months ago
The Walking Dead - Season 11 (25 tv items)

"FaithEzekiel and Negan plan a work camp revolt; Eugene stands trial with Yumiko as his defence attorney."


tijtij voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

fullfathom added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
usr4626274 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom posted a image 8 months ago

stas2020 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver posted 3 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

fraserred voted for an image 1 year ago

anakin1985 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

modellovers voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Viola Lynn Collins16 May 1977Collins has 1 child:โ€ข Asher Hendrix Boyle (2015);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

libbyhanson voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

emilymia voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

fuskator voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 20 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 1 year, 10 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)

" Viola Lynn Collins16 May 1977American Actress"


rhpxmobrtv voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

darakan72 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »