Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Coy Luther Perry III

Born: 11 October 1966 Died: 4 March 2019

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
60 votes
same faces (34 items)
list by DORA
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Luke Perry Videos

Luke Perry Behind the Scenes Interview 1993

79 Views

Added 11 years ago


Luke Perry At Mr.Chows

55 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Acting career In an interview with Whoopi Goldberg in the 1990s, Perry said he auditioned for 215 acting jobs in New York before finally scoring a TV commercial. After appearing in the music video "Be Chrool To Your Scuel" for the band Twisted Sister alongside Alice Cooper, Perry's earliest roles were in the daytime soap operas Loving (1987โ€“1988) and Another World (1988โ€“1989). Perry at the 1991 Emmy Awards Following this, he then won the role of brooding millionaire's son Dylan McKay on Fox's appealing teen drama, Beverly Hills, 90210. He had auditioned for the role of Steve Sanders, a role that went to a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4306 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1784 Watched
4. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1383 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1147 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4710 Watched
Rating:
5.4
916 Watched
Rating:
7.1
610 Watched
4. 8 Seconds (1994)
Rating:
6.5
52 Watched
Rating:
3.9
43 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
5.8
957 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5
3 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"October 11, 1966 - March 4, 2019"


ercer added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Rest in Peace (443 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
In Memoriam 2019 (72 person items)

"Sunset: March 04, 2019 (Age: 52) Cause of Death: Stroke Claim to Fame: American Actor, best known for TV Series "Beverly Hills, 90210""


Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

milica voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Eduardo Russi voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Cori C added this to a list 4 years ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 5 years ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago

kathy posted 4 images 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 10 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 17 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted a comment on this image 6 years, 2 months ago

"Yes, my brain stops working at 2 AM!"


chloe51 posted a comment on this image 6 years, 2 months ago

"are you sure this is not Luke Perry?"


kathy voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy posted 86 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Camila Mendes, Cole Sprouse, KJ Apa, Luke Perry, Madelaine Petsch, and Lili Reinhart, 'Riverdale' "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago