Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lukas Daniel Haas

Age: 48, born 16 April 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sharon Ford


Lists

83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
43 votes
my top 100 child performances! (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
35 votes
Young & Indie (21 items)
list by Nebula
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Directed by Tim Burton (198 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Lukas was born on April 16, 1976 in West Hollywood, California. His mother, Emily Tracy, is a writer, and his father, Berthold Haas, is an artists. He has twin brothers, Simon and Nikolai. It's widely noted that Lukas was discovered at the age of 5 by casting director Marjorie Simkin while he was in kindergarten. While his first screen role was in the 1983 nuclear holocaust film Testamento final (1983), it was his second appearance, in Único testigo (1985) opposite Harrison Ford and Kelly McGillis, that earned attention and acclaim. In Peter Weir's 1985 film, Lukas portrayed an Amish child who was the sole witness to an unde ... (more)
Tags: Child Actor (3), American (2), 24 (2), Male (2), Actor (2), Inception (2), Cute (1), 30 (1), Excellent (1), Born 1976 (1), Ears (1), Played Gay (1), Played Lgbt (1), Wish More (1), Prominent Ears (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inception (2010)
Rating:
8.2
5771 Watched
2. Mars Attacks! (1996)
Rating:
6
3454 Watched
3. Zoolander (2001)
Rating:
6.1
3083 Watched
4. Lincoln (2012)
Rating:
7.2
859 Watched
5. The Revenant (2015)
Rating:
7.5
1066 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
3. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
775 Watched
Rating:
7.3
762 Watched
Rating:
7.5
326 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.8
29 own
2. song
Rating:
9
0 want this




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Inception (2010)2- The Revenant (2015)3- Zoolander (2001)4- Lincoln (2012)5- Transcendence (2014)"


nverland voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Then and Now (172 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
A Christmas Carol (1989) (16 movies items)

"Little Scrooge!"


milica added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Actors (344 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

" Lukas Haas as unknown Alias: The Footpath Killer Episode: 01 - "Extreme Aggressor"/02 - "Compulsion" Partner: n/a Pathology: Serial Killer Signature: Leaving victims' photos on their bodies Modus Operandi: Beating, then shooting Status: Incarcerated Victims: 13 killed and 1 attempted"


chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago