Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pedro Lamboy

Age: 67, born 28 August 1956

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angelita Guzman


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments
45 votes
He is supernatural ? (18 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
43 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 4 comments

Luis Guzmán Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Luis Guzmán is a Puerto Rican-born American actor, who is known for his character work. For much of Guzmán's career, he has played character roles largely as sidekicks, thugs, or policemen. He is a favorite of director Steven Soderbergh, who cast him in Out of Sight, The Limey, and Traffic, and Paul Thomas Anderson, who cast him in Boogie Nights, Magnolia and Punch-Drunk Love. He also voiced Ricardo Diaz in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City and Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories. He recently starred in the HBO original series How to Make It in America. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (12), Male (4), Straight (2), Hispanic (2), Puerto Rican (2), Born 1956 (2), Funny (1), Movies (1), Mexican (1), Comedian (1), Annoying (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
2781 Watched
3. Yes Man (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2692 Watched
Rating:
7.6
2163 Watched
5. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1675 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1447 Watched
2. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
927 Watched
3. Oz
Rating:
7.9
675 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Update feed

archer-mage posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

archer-mage posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" José Rodríguez Gacha "


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

kathy voted for 8 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

milica added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (343 person items)
milica posted 8 images [View All] 6 years, 10 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 7 years, 12 months ago