Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Pedro Lamboy

Age: 65, born 28 August 1956

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Angelita Guzman


Lists

65 votes
My Favorite Actors (309 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (344 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
45 votes
He is supernatural ? (18 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
41 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 4 comments

Luis Guzmán Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Luis Guzmán is a Puerto Rican-born American actor, who is known for his character work. For much of Guzmán's career, he has played character roles largely as sidekicks, thugs, or policemen. He is a favorite of director Steven Soderbergh, who cast him in Out of Sight, The Limey, and Traffic, and Paul Thomas Anderson, who cast him in Boogie Nights, Magnolia and Punch-Drunk Love. He also voiced Ricardo Diaz in Grand Theft Auto: Vice City and Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories. He recently starred in the HBO original series How to Make It in America. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), Male (4), Straight (2), Hispanic (2), Puerto Rican (2), Born 1956 (2), Funny (1), Movies (1), Mexican (1), Comedian (1), Annoying (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
3242 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2767 Watched
3. Yes Man (2008)
Rating:
6.5
2664 Watched
4. Magnolia (1999)
Rating:
7.6
2131 Watched
5. Boogie Nights (1997)
Rating:
7.5
1644 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Frasier (1993)
Rating:
6.7
1419 Watched
2. Community (2009)
Rating:
8.1
903 Watched
3. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
664 Watched
4. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.1
617 Watched
5. Shameless (US) (2011)
Rating:
8.2
507 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Portrayals in Narcos (37 person items)

" José Rodríguez Gacha "


cyrax36 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
jazzybop voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

milica added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (309 person items)
milica posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
miaou voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago