Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Alice T. Punch

Age: 44, born 30 December 1977

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

48 votes
The Women of Vanity Fair (134 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
45 votes
Beautiful Women (854 items)
list by compcua
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
42 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
30 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses III (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Lucy Punch Videos



Photos

13 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Punch was born in Hammersmith, London. Her parents run a market research company. Punch was educated privately at Godolphin School and then Latymer Upper School. She performed with the National Youth Theatre from 1993 to 1997 and began a course at University College London before dropping out to become an actress. Since 2006 Punch has lived in West Hollywood, Los Angeles, United States. Punch made her debut in a 1998 episode of The New Adventures of Robin Hood. Her other TV credits include the naive daughter of Alison Steadman's character in the short-lived series Let Them Eat Cake which starred French and Saunders. She st ... (more)
Tags: Blonde (5), Actress (4), Female (3), English (2), 1977 (2), Funny (2), Faccia Da Schiaffi (1), Amazing Chest (1), Igram (1), 5+ (1), Call Her Mistress (1), Would Make A Great Dominatrix (1), Chesty (1), Bangs (1), Born In 1977 (1), NOT Italian (1), So Cute (1), Born 1977 (1), Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hot Fuzz (2007)
Rating:
7.5
2663 Watched
2. Grindhouse (2007)
Rating:
7.3
1428 Watched
3. Bad Teacher (2011)
Rating:
5.2
1197 Watched
4. Ella Enchanted (2004)
Rating:
5.9
1022 Watched
Rating:
5.6
613 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robot Chicken (2005)
Rating:
6.9
957 Watched
2. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
797 Watched
3. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
304 Watched
Rating:
7.7
244 Watched
Rating:
7.4
173 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (730 person items)
L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Lucy PunchEnglish Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish; "


mychaloh voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Person (500 person items)
Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Capricorn (324 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Lucy has 1 child:โ€ข Rex Punch"


Dragonslayer voted for 39 images [View All] 2 years ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Duckman posted 36 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Stunning Women 2 I-L (214 person items)
MUZE voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Duckman posted 20 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Duckman posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Duckman posted 60 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Duckman voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

franlob voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Villains (102 person items)

"Esme Squalor in "A Series Of Unfortunate Events.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
DuckNation posted 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

compcua added this to a list 4 years ago
Beautiful Women (854 beauty items)
compcua added this to a list 4 years ago
Who's the best Odette ? (81 person items)
Troncha Todo voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

lechat voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
charlieb100 voted for 5 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Deanmon voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago