Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Alexis Liu

Age: 53, born 2 December 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

338 votes
Women With Weapons (456 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 16 comments
207 votes
Tall? No! She's SHORT (80 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 54 comments
186 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 39 comments

Lucy Liu Videos

Movie Star Bios - Lucy Liu

280 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Sexy Legs: Lucy Liu

678 Views

Added 11 years ago


Baking with Martha | Lucy Liu | Martha Stewart

312 Views

Added 11 years ago



View all Lucy Liu videos

Photos

77 votes
76 votes
72 votes
51 votes
43 votes

Description: Lucy Liu [ born: Lucy Alexis Liu on December 2, 1968 in Queens, New York ] is an actress. Liu was born to Chinese immigrants, Liu has always tried to balance an interest in her cultural heritage with a desire to move beyond a strictly Asian-American experience. Once relegated to "ethnic" parts, the energetic actress is finally earning her stripes as an across-the-board leading lady. Liu graduated from Stuyvesant High School in 1986 and enrolled in New York University; discouraged by the "dark and sarcastic" atmosphere of NYU, however, she transferred to the University of Michigan after her freshman year. She ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (24), Beautiful (23), Hot (19), Would Make A Great Dominatrix (19), Call Her Mistress (18), Gorgeous (16), Asian (15), Chinese (13), Female (11), Pretty (11), Talented (11), Cute (10), Brunette (10), Lovely (10), Born 1968 (9), Kill Bill (8), Stunning (7), Model (6)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7491 Watched
Rating:
7.6
6001 Watched
Rating:
5.4
3948 Watched
4. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Rating:
7
3537 Watched
Rating:
5.1
2611 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5691 Watched
2. Futurama (1999)
Rating:
7.5
3693 Watched
3. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2168 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1616 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
2. Elementary (2012)
Rating:
7.5
338 Watched
3. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.4
220 Watched
4. Graceland (2013)
Rating:
7.1
56 Watched
5. Why Women Kill (2019)
Rating:
7.6
19 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.5
2 own




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 days, 1 hour ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 3 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

selsun posted 4 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

selsun voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

jandi voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

emerica voted for 14 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (100 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

FBI POLICE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Rich Girl Life voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

vikingsquatch posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

rod187 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

selsun posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

selsun voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

selsun posted 4 images 2 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Kev64 posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Kill Bill: Vol. 1 (2003)2- Kill Bill: Vol. 2 (2004)3- Kung Fu Panda (2008)4- Lucky Number Slevin (2006)5- Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011)"


RevelationEques posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pious1 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »