Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lucy Mildred Ursula Cassanbra Griffiths

Age: 37, born 10 October 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 5 days, 14 hours ago 47 comments
148 votes
Hottest Supernatural/Unatural Women (166 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
118 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 49 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 9 comments

Lucy Griffiths Videos

Henry Cavill - Dunhill Black

193 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

33 votes
23 votes
23 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Lucy Griffiths (10 October 1986) was born in Brighton, Griffiths was educated at Roedean School, Windlesham House School, Dorothy Stringer High School and Varndean College. She is a former member of the National Youth Music Theatre. She first appeared on television in Sea of Souls and then Sugar Rush, and on stage in The White Devil. She was most famous for her role as Marian in the BBC drama Robin Hood and Ruth in the TV series The Little House. Her most recent notable performance was her appearance as Nora, Eric Northman's "sister", in the HBO series True Blood.
Tags: British (5), English (4), Born In 1986 (3), True Blood (3), Born In October (2), 1986 (2), White (2), Brunette (2), Talented (2), Blue Eyes (2), Dunhill Model (1), October 10 (1), Great Eyes (1), Wonderful Smile (1), Born 1986 (1), Pale (1), Maid Marian (1), Gorgeous (1), Blonde (1), Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. True Blood (2008)
Rating:
7.7
1948 Watched
2. Robin Hood (2006)
Rating:
7
211 Watched
Rating:
7.3
152 Watched
4. Preacher (2016)
Rating:
7.7
124 Watched
5. Sugar Rush (2005)
Rating:
7.3
98 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Winter's Tale (2014)
Rating:
5.9
155 Watched
Rating:
5.8
61 Watched
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched
5. Last Summer (2014)
Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 days ago

Kev64 added this to a list 5 days, 14 hours ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
usr4626274 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year ago

nand voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

thedon voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

emmakeating voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"October 10, 1986Brighton, EnglandActress"


fuskator voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
apo55a voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

derreckmark voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Lucy Ursula GriffithsEnglish Actressโ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh; "


pdw55 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 26 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 25 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

psow voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

django123 posted 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

franlob voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »