Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Lois Ruth Hooker

Born: 14 February 1927 Died: 29 September 2007

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Sexiest Secretaries (8 items)
list by The_Sky_is_Silver
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
25 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
AMDB-Bond Girls (80 items)
list by AMDB
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes

Tags: Actress (7), Canadian (5), Female (4), Born 1927 (4), Died 2007 (4), Miss Moneypenny (3), Deceased (2), Died Aged 80 (2), Great (1), 04 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lolita (1962)
Rating:
7.3
1428 Watched
2. Goldfinger (1964)
Rating:
7.4
1405 Watched
Rating:
7
1232 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1039 Watched
Rating:
6.4
801 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.9
170 Watched
Rating:
7.2
112 Watched
Rating:
8.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.7
92 Watched
5. The Saint (1962)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 4 years ago

Kendraatje voted for 3 images 4 years, 4 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

redrobin posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 5 years ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Ms. Moneypenny Dr. No (1962) From Russia with Love (1963) Goldfinger (1964) Thunderball (1964) You Only Live Twice On Her Majesty's Secret Service (1969) Diamonds are Forever (1971) Live and Let Die (1973) The Man with the Golden Gun (1974) Moonraker (1979) For Your Eyes Only (1981) Octopussy (1983) "


Mass. Patriot posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Dave voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

kane5288 posted 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Moonraker (1962) (9 person items)

" as Miss Moneypenny"


nomad voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

MacGuffin voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 8 years, 3 months ago

xolmis added this to a list 8 years, 4 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 4 months ago