Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Todd Smith

Age: 54, born 14 January 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Simone Johnson


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments

LL Cool J Videos


View all LL Cool J videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: James Todd Smith (born January 14, 1968) is an American hip hop artist better known by his stage name, LL Cool J ("Ladies Love Cool James"). He is best known for romantic ballads like I Need Love as well as hardcore rap like I Can't Live Without My Radio. He has also appeared in several films. He is seen as a sex symbol, and a ladies man, because of his "flirtatious" lip-licking, and his muscular body. LL Cool J represents an important figure within the hip hop community, and is currently one of the few hip-hop stars of his era to sustain a successful recording career for more than a decade. LL Cool J was ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1819 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1170 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1000 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
3951 Watched
2. S.W.A.T. (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1379 Watched
3. Deep Blue Sea (1999)
Rating:
5.2
1313 Watched
Rating:
5.3
789 Watched
Rating:
6.3
723 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
12 own
Rating:
6.5
5 own
Rating:
7.7
14 own
Rating:
6.3
4 own
Rating:
6.9
1 want this




Update feed

A.M.A voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Charlie's Angels (2000)2- S.W.A.T. (2003)3- Deep Blue Sea (1999)4- Any Given Sunday (1999)5- Halloween H20: 20 Years Later (1998)"


Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 2021MUSICAL EXCELLENCELL COOL JRAPPERโ— HIP HOP โ—JAMES TODD SMITH JR. Born: 14 January 1968EXAMPLEMama Said Knock You Out (1991) LL Cool J"


Onion Jack voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago
motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"LL has 4 children:โ€ข Najee Laurent Todd Eugene Smith (1989);โ€ข Italia Anita Maria Smith (1990);โ€ข Samaria Leah Wisdom Smith (1995);โ€ข Nina Simone Smith (2000);"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Musicians turned Actors! (58 person items)
milica added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 12 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 5 years ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Music...Old school Hiphop (37 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Khiarahana posted 85 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 6 months ago

Leo added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

marmalade added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago