Top 25 Movies Of All Time
Sort by:
Showing 25 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Add items to section
Pulp Fiction
The best movies made (for me). QT rules!
Pulp Fiction (1994)
The best film ever. The neo-noir style of the movie is by far the best.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
The Dark Knight (2008)
The best batman film. Some people may argue why this movie isn't on no.1, but I do think that this and Pulp Fiction are tied together. anyway, Heath Ledger's performance is classical.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Snatch (2000)
Confused me the first time I say it, but I understood it the second time. One of Brad Pitt's best performances by far, and it is also the best british film i saw. Also the best comedy film for me.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
The best LOTR part, this one rules all the fantasy films out there
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Reservoir Dogs (1992)
A diamond heist that goes wrong is always entertaining.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Joe Pesci's best performance. Great movie, I guess it is the best crime movie made so far.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
A Clockwork Orange (1971)
The dystopian world of clockwork orange is so confusing you will have to see it a second time. Malcolm McDowell does a great job, and it is one of the most disturbing films made yet.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Fight Club (1999)
By far the manliest movie made. It did have an effect on the world.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Philosophical is the word. The best prison film made.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
It is one of the best films made yet. Peter Jackson did a great job.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
The Usual Suspects (1995)
Stunning! Never expected the ending to be like that.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
The French Connection (1971)
It has the best chase scenes i have ever seen.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
American Gangster (2007)
Denzel Washington's best performance as Frank Lucas, tied with Alonzo Harris.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Stunned me, had to see it two more times to understand it. It is a unique movie you don't get to see everyday. Really funny.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Sin City (2005)
Although not as good as the comic, it is virtually stunning and BLOODY.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
I guess it is the best horror film made so far. Hannibal Lecter is by far the best movie character.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
It may be the best animated film of all time.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Inglourious Basterds (2009)
May not be Tarantino's best film, but it is ONE UNIQUE film.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
May not be as good as the other two, but deserves to be on this list.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Some people may argue about this film being on a list like this, but this one really scared me. Michael Rooker deserved an oscar.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
This one is great, the other two aren't as impressive.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
Up (2009)
Up is one of the best animated films made yet. Really made me laugh, and at some times, cry.
darkwarlord666999's rating:
American Psycho (2000)
Christian Bale's best performance. It wasn't disturbing for me, but it is a classic, due to it's dialogue, story, etc.
darkwarlord666999's rating: