67 2012 Movies I've seen:
The Master - 8/10
The Hunt - 8/10
Killing Them Softly - 8/10
The Dark Knight Rises - 8/10
Silver Linings Playbook - 8/10
Lawless - 8/10
Prometheus - 8/10
Seven Psychopaths - 8/10
Skyfall - 8/10
21 Jump Street - 8/10
Moonrise Kingdom - 8/10
Marley - 8/10
Lincoln - 7/10
Cloud Atlas - 7/10
Life of Pi - 7/10
The Avengers - 7/10
Argo - 7/10
Django Unchained - 7/10
The Impossible - 7/10
Looper 7/10
Flight - 7/10
Chronicle - 7/10
The Dream Team - 7/10
End of Watch - 7/10
The Amazing Spider-Man - 7/10
Frankenweenie - 7/10
Justice League: Doom - 7/10
American Reunion - 7/10
Room 237 - 7/10
Safe House - 7/10
Una Noche - 6/10
A Company Man - 6/10
Dredd - 6/10
The Bourne Legacy - 6/10
The Cabin in the Woods - 6/10
The Man with the Iron Fists - 6/10
Men In Black III - 6/10
This Means War - 6/10
Stand Up Guys - 6/10
Ted - 6/10
La Camioneta - 6/10
It's Not You It's Me - 6/10
The First Time - 6/10
The Hobbit - 5/10
Here Comes the Boom - 5/10
Chernobyl Diaries - 5/10
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Pt. 1 - 5/10
Spring Breakers - 5/10
CM Punk - Best in the World - 5/10
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D - 4/10
Project X - 4/10
V/H/S - 4/10
Think Like a Man - 4/10
Resident Evil: Retribution - 4/10
Magic Mike - 4/10
Now is Good - 4/10
Would You Rather - 4/10
The Hunger Games - 4/10
Wanderlust - 3/10
House at the End of the Street - 3/10
Snow White and the Huntsman - 3/10
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - 3/10
Red Dawn - 3/10
Sinister - 2/10
7 Below - 2/10
Paranormal Activity 4 - 2/10
Scary or Die - 1/10
Paranormal Activity 4 - 1/10
Battleship - 1/10
The Master - 8/10
The Hunt - 8/10
Killing Them Softly - 8/10
The Dark Knight Rises - 8/10
Silver Linings Playbook - 8/10
Lawless - 8/10
Prometheus - 8/10
Seven Psychopaths - 8/10
Skyfall - 8/10
21 Jump Street - 8/10
Moonrise Kingdom - 8/10
Marley - 8/10
Lincoln - 7/10
Cloud Atlas - 7/10
Life of Pi - 7/10
The Avengers - 7/10
Argo - 7/10
Django Unchained - 7/10
The Impossible - 7/10
Looper 7/10
Flight - 7/10
Chronicle - 7/10
The Dream Team - 7/10
End of Watch - 7/10
The Amazing Spider-Man - 7/10
Frankenweenie - 7/10
Justice League: Doom - 7/10
American Reunion - 7/10
Room 237 - 7/10
Safe House - 7/10
Una Noche - 6/10
A Company Man - 6/10
Dredd - 6/10
The Bourne Legacy - 6/10
The Cabin in the Woods - 6/10
The Man with the Iron Fists - 6/10
Men In Black III - 6/10
This Means War - 6/10
Stand Up Guys - 6/10
Ted - 6/10
La Camioneta - 6/10
It's Not You It's Me - 6/10
The First Time - 6/10
The Hobbit - 5/10
Here Comes the Boom - 5/10
Chernobyl Diaries - 5/10
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns Pt. 1 - 5/10
Spring Breakers - 5/10
CM Punk - Best in the World - 5/10
Silent Hill: Revelation 3D - 4/10
Project X - 4/10
V/H/S - 4/10
Think Like a Man - 4/10
Resident Evil: Retribution - 4/10
Magic Mike - 4/10
Now is Good - 4/10
Would You Rather - 4/10
The Hunger Games - 4/10
Wanderlust - 3/10
House at the End of the Street - 3/10
Snow White and the Huntsman - 3/10
The Perks of Being a Wallflower - 3/10
Red Dawn - 3/10
Sinister - 2/10
7 Below - 2/10
Paranormal Activity 4 - 2/10
Scary or Die - 1/10
Paranormal Activity 4 - 1/10
Battleship - 1/10
Sort by:
Showing 10 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
Added to
2 votes
My Top 10 Over the Years Series
(13 lists)list by Aldenvdk
Published 10 years, 1 month ago
1 comment
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists
People who voted for this also voted for
Top 10 of 2014
Made for TV, Made for Film
Top 10 Anime OPs/EDs
My Welsh Art Lists
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films: 2016-2017
Top 10 of 1962
Favourite Lists: Originality
Favorite Horror Films: 2017
Top Favorites Movies Seen in 2017
Top 10 of 10: 1997
Top 10 2018
Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Films: 1984-1985
Best TV Dramas of 2014
ICONIC IMAGES OF MUSIC LEGENDS โ THE BLUES
35 From 3: My Favorite Films From 2003
More lists from Aldenvdk
Top 10 Films of 2014
Top 10 Films of 2016
My Xbox One Collection
Top 10: Film Scores
Top 10 Films of 2013
Wrestling Journal 2014/2015
Top 10: Action Films