The movies of my life
Sort by:
Showing 17 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Lion King (1994)
The first thing I think when I talk about my childhood is this movie. Absolutely beautiful.
Pq.rocio's rating:
The Fox and the Hound (1981)
This is one of the first movies I owned so it has an special place in my collection.
Pq.rocio's rating:
Requiem for a Dream (2000)
I couldn't stop thinking about this movie like a whole month, So realistic, it really blows my mind.
Pq.rocio's rating:
One of the most beautiful movies I've ever seen. It shows us the other face of war, the face of innocence.
Pq.rocio's rating:
Trainspotting (1996)
Awesome movie. My favourite part is when Renton is trying to quit drugs but at the same time he is becoming more and more insane. Really god scene.
Pq.rocio's rating:
Always wanted that Q would ended up with Esmeralda. So frustrating, anyway it is one of my favourites.
Pq.rocio's rating:
Read the book, love it. Saw the movie, fell in love with.
what can I say, it is my favourite love story.
what can I say, it is my favourite love story.
Pq.rocio's rating:
This is the only one that could win Pride and Prejudice's love story... Love Allie and Noah, want a Noah for myself.
Pq.rocio's rating:
One the greatest performances of all times. Al Pacino really deserved this Oscar.
Pq.rocio's rating: