Sight & Sound's Top 20 Films of 2014
Sort by:
Showing 20 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The result of the annual poll of critics by the reputable British film magazine, December (year not completed).
1.Boyhood
2.Goodbye to Language
3=Horse Money
Leviathan
5.Under the Skin
6.Grand Budapest Hotel
7.Winter Sleep
8.The Tribe
9=Ida
Jauja
11=Mr Turner
National Gallery
The Wolf of Wall Street
Whiplash
15.The Duke of Burgundy
16=Birdman
Two Days one Night
18=Citizenfour
The Look of Silence
The Wind Rises
1.Boyhood
2.Goodbye to Language
3=Horse Money
Leviathan
5.Under the Skin
6.Grand Budapest Hotel
7.Winter Sleep
8.The Tribe
9=Ida
Jauja
11=Mr Turner
National Gallery
The Wolf of Wall Street
Whiplash
15.The Duke of Burgundy
16=Birdman
Two Days one Night
18=Citizenfour
The Look of Silence
The Wind Rises
Added to
Related lists
20 From 70. My Favorite Films From The Year 1970
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
20 item list by The Mighty Celestial
13 votes 2 comments
35 From 00: My Favorite Films From The Year 2000
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
35 item list by The Mighty Celestial
6 votes 1 comment
View more top voted lists