Movies That Others Like But I Dislike
Sort by:
Showing 12 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The Dark Knight Rises (2012)
Rating: 7.0
Ugh! WAY OVER HYPED basically after my second watch i just i hated this movie Nolan really dropped the ball with this one
Ugh! WAY OVER HYPED basically after my second watch i just i hated this movie Nolan really dropped the ball with this one
DuckNation's rating:
I Am Legend (2007)
Rating: 5.0
Was just utter boring and they only fun aspect of this movie was seeing Will Smith trip out on a Manikin
Was just utter boring and they only fun aspect of this movie was seeing Will Smith trip out on a Manikin
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 4.0
Another Will Smith movie that people seemed to love but i never understood why i just thought it was garbage Charlize Theron was the only good thing about this movie.
Another Will Smith movie that people seemed to love but i never understood why i just thought it was garbage Charlize Theron was the only good thing about this movie.
DuckNation's rating:
Juno (2007)
Rating: 6.0
Another movie that i just didn't understand why it was so big i mean i get that it's about teen pregnancy and that it is one of the better ones but i thought it was just another crappy teen movie with a annoying Ellen Page character and the typical cry baby Michael Cera
Another movie that i just didn't understand why it was so big i mean i get that it's about teen pregnancy and that it is one of the better ones but i thought it was just another crappy teen movie with a annoying Ellen Page character and the typical cry baby Michael Cera
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 5.5
Just another mash of crap that somehow made it to the big screen
Just another mash of crap that somehow made it to the big screen
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 4.0
Another mash of crap even worst then the 2nd damn this trilogy is SO OVERRATED!
Another mash of crap even worst then the 2nd damn this trilogy is SO OVERRATED!
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 4.0
Johnny Depp singing count me out also Helena Bonham Carter's scary face
Johnny Depp singing count me out also Helena Bonham Carter's scary face
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 4.0
Way to take a great film from my childhood and crap all over it but it's Tim Burton so you can't expect any different
Way to take a great film from my childhood and crap all over it but it's Tim Burton so you can't expect any different
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 1.0
Totally unwatchable it felt like a chore just watching it the first time and ill never watch it again another Tim Burton remake that sucks hard. Cannot believe they are making a sequel.
Totally unwatchable it felt like a chore just watching it the first time and ill never watch it again another Tim Burton remake that sucks hard. Cannot believe they are making a sequel.
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 1.0
AWFUL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I wanted to smack Burton right across the face after watching him burn this movie to the ground.
AWFUL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I wanted to smack Burton right across the face after watching him burn this movie to the ground.
DuckNation's rating:
Rating: 2.0
Seen it a couple months before everyone did in my town and hated it then everyone was loving it and it was just horror seeing all the "Vote For Pedro" crap everwhere
Seen it a couple months before everyone did in my town and hated it then everyone was loving it and it was just horror seeing all the "Vote For Pedro" crap everwhere
DuckNation's rating:
5.5
Just another Generic blockbuster that is completely empty only good thing was the 3D... the 3D at the theater that is NOT the 3D blu ray that's just crap!!! oh and Sigourney Weaver was awesome like always
Just another Generic blockbuster that is completely empty only good thing was the 3D... the 3D at the theater that is NOT the 3D blu ray that's just crap!!! oh and Sigourney Weaver was awesome like always
DuckNation's rating:
Movies that i just don't like at all and ill more when i think of them
Added to
People who voted for this also voted for
Top 10 Movies That I Hate But Everyone Else Loves
Hamza Plays Games!
Favorite Lists
Movies set in NYC
My Favourite Sports Men and Women
Over-Hyped
Favorite Images
Cat (part 7)
Best Haircuts
So Bad they are Good Movies per Superant
Dope Singers
Latest Waptrick Desktop Backgrounds
My Wishlist For That Guy With the Glasses Reviewer
All-Time Favorite Soda Pop Drinks
Discography of... Audioslave
Directors I Can't Stand
TV Shows I'm Watching (2018)
Watched in 2021
May Movie Log (2013)
August Movie Log (2013)
My 10 Best Movies of The 60's
My 10 Best Movies of The 70's