Libros (Books I have consumed).
Sort by:
Showing 1-10 of 162
Rating:
List Type:
The Stand (The Complete and Uncut Edition) - Stephen King
Yeah, it was good. Nothing special. Doesn't feel that long, really.
PCA's rating:
Dark Age (#5 Red Rising Series) - Pierce Brown
Lysander is the worst and so many chapters for him. He did got better at the very end, but meh.
I don't get the misery critique. It is the Dark Age!
Everybody is unhappy! xD
Ephraim really grew on me.
I don't get the misery critique. It is the Dark Age!
Everybody is unhappy! xD
Ephraim really grew on me.
PCA's rating:
Dead Space: Martyr - Brian Evenson
That was pretty solid. Good story. Not enough time with the more interesting characters, tho. That hurts it.
It works very well as its own story, so, I don't care about the lore changes afterwards.
Poor Altman.
It works very well as its own story, so, I don't care about the lore changes afterwards.
Poor Altman.
PCA's rating:
The Last Man - Mary Shelley
I wish I could go back in time and stop her from writing this. That way I would have not read it.
What a painful waste of my time.
What a painful waste of my time.
PCA's rating:
Breach of Peace - Daniel B Greene
God, that was boring.
Can't believe we're doing "the government did it" as the big revelation. There's no way a man whose job is to review books would write something so cliche (I mean the whole book).
I didn't felt a "voice", you know?
Can't believe we're doing "the government did it" as the big revelation. There's no way a man whose job is to review books would write something so cliche (I mean the whole book).
I didn't felt a "voice", you know?
PCA's rating:
The Bone Fields (2021)
I'm being to hard on it because it didn't reach what I hoped, but is not that interesting either.
Is probably a 6.
Is probably a 6.
PCA's rating:
Load more items (152 more in this list)