JP's June 2014 TV Journal
Sort by:
Showing 15 items
Decade:
Rating:
List Type:
The World Wars (2014)
The World Wars is a 3 part mini-series.
Part 2, "A Rising Threat"
Part 3, "Never Surrender"
I really liked The World Wars. It was educational and entertaining at the same time. The History Channel did a great job on this mini-series.
JPHOLT's rating:
Game of Thrones (2011)
Game of Thrones is one of my favorite shows! I can't believe that Season 4 is over already. Now we all have to wait almost a year before next season. Oh well, that's why God invented DVD's. :)
JPHOLT's rating:
The Big Bang Theory (2006)
The Big Bang Theory is one of favorite shows as well. In my opinion, it is one of the best TV comedies of all time.
JPHOLT's rating:
Finding Bigfoot (2011)
I watched one episode of Finding Bigfoot that my wife had recorded on our DVR and that was enough for me. The team that investigates Bigfoot sightings jump to too many conclusions without any evidence to back those conclusions up. They hear a sound in the woods at night and that must mean that Bigfoot is around. Sounds more like a hoax to me.
JPHOLT's rating:
Pawn Stars (2009)
Pawn stars is both educational and entertaining at the same time. It also never fails to make me laugh.
JPHOLT's rating:
My wife got me to watch Treehouse Masters and I have to say I'm very impressed with how far the treehouse has gone.
JPHOLT's rating: